Vorrunde
Fr, 09.Juni - 18:00 - München - Gruppe A - Deutschland vs. Costa Rica 2:0
Fr, 09.Juni - 21:00 - Gelsenkirchen - Gruppe A - Polen vs. Ecuador 1:3
Sa, 10.Juni - 15:00 - Frankfurt - Gruppe B - England vs. Paraguay 2:2
Sa, 10.Juni - 18:00 - Dortmund - Gruppe B - Trinidad & Tobago vs. Schweden 0:2
Sa, 10.Juni - 21:00 - Hamburg - Gruppe C - Argentinien vs. Elfenbeinküste 4:1
So, 11.Juni - 15:00 - Leipzig - Gruppe C - Serbien & Montenegro vs. Niederlande 0:2
So, 11.Juni - 18:00 - Nürnberg - Gruppe D - Mexiko vs. Iran 5:0
So, 11.Juni - 21:00 - Köln - Gruppe D - Angola vs. Portugal 0:2
Mo, 12.Juni - 21:00 - Hannover - Gruppe E - Italien vs. Ghana 3:1
Mo, 12.Juni - 18:00 - Gelsenkirchen - Gruppe E - USA vs. Tschechien 0:0
Di, 13.Juni - 21:00 - Berlin - Gruppe F - Brasilien vs. Kroatien 3:1
Mo, 12.Juni - 15:00 - Kaiserslautern - Gruppe F - Australien vs. Japan 2:3
Di, 13.Juni - 18:00 - Stuttgart - Gruppe G - Frankreich vs. Schweiz 1:2
Di, 13.Juni - 15:00 - Frankfurt - Gruppe G - Südkorea vs. Togo 1:0
Mi, 14.Juni - 15:00 - Leipzig - Gruppe H - Spanien vs. Ukraine 2:2
Mi, 14.Juni - 18:00 - München - Gruppe H - Tunesien vs. Saudi-Arabien 3:1
Mi, 14.Juni - 21:00 - Dortmund - Gruppe A - Deutschland vs. Polen 2:0
Do, 15.Juni - 15:00 - Hamburg - Gruppe A - Ecuador vs. Costa Rica 2:1
Do, 15.Juni - 18:00 - Nürnberg - Gruppe B - England vs. Trinidad & Tobago 3:1
Do, 15.Juni - 21:00 - Berlin - Gruppe B - Schweden vs. Paraguay 1:0
Fr, 16.Juni - 15:00 - Gelsenkirchen - Gruppe C - Argentinien vs. Serbien & Montenegro 2:0
Fr, 16.Juni - 18:00 - Stuttgart - Gruppe C - Niederlande vs. Elfenbeinküste 2:1
Fr, 16.Juni - 21:00 - Hannover - Gruppe D - Mexiko vs. Angola 2:0
Sa, 17.Juni - 15:00 - Frankfurt - Gruppe D - Portugal vs. Iran 4:0
Sa, 17.Juni - 21:00 - Kaiserslautern - Gruppe E - Italien vs. USA 1:1
Sa, 17.Juni - 18:00 - Köln - Gruppe E - Tschechien vs. Ghana 2:1
So, 18.Juni - 18:00 - München - Gruppe F - Brasilien vs. Australien 3:0
So, 18.Juni - 15:00 - Nürnberg - Gruppe F - Japan vs. Kroatien 2:2
So, 18.Juni - 21:00 - Leipzig - Gruppe G - Frankreich vs. Südkorea 2:0
Mo, 19.Juni - 15:00 - Dortmund - Gruppe G - Togo vs. Schweiz 1:3
Mo, 19.Juni - 21:00 - Stuttgart - Gruppe H - Spanien vs. Tunesien 1:1
Mo, 19.Juni - 18:00 - Hamburg - Gruppe H - Saudi-Arabien vs. Ukraine 0:2
Di, 20.Juni - 16:00 - Berlin - Gruppe A - Ecuador vs. Deutschland 0:1
Di, 20.Juni - 16:00 - Hannover - Gruppe A - Costa Rica vs. Polen 1:1
Di, 20.Juni - 21:00 - Köln - Gruppe B - Schweden vs. England 1:2
Di, 20.Juni - 21:00 - Kaiserslautern - Gruppe B - Paraguay vs. Trinidad & Tobago 2:2
Mi, 21.Juni - 21:00 - Frankfurt - Gruppe C - Niederlande vs. Argentinien 3:1
Mi, 21.Juni - 21:00 - München - Gruppe C - Elfenbeinküste vs. Serbien & Montenegro 2:1
Mi, 21.Juni - 16:00 - Gelsenkirchen - Gruppe D - Portugal vs. Mexiko 2:1
Mi, 21.Juni - 16:00 - Leipzig - Gruppe D - Iran vs. Angola 1:1
Do, 22.Juni - 16:00 - Hamburg - Gruppe E - Tschechien vs. Italien 0:1
Do, 22.Juni - 16:00 - Nürnberg - Gruppe E - Ghana vs. USA 2:2
Do, 22.Juni - 21:00 - Dortmund - Gruppe F - Japan vs. Brasilien 1:3
Do, 22.Juni - 21:00 - Stuttgart - Gruppe F - Kroatien vs. Australien 2:2
Fr, 23.Juni - 21:00 - Köln - Gruppe G - Togo vs. Frankreich 0:3
Fr, 23.Juni - 21:00 - Hannover - Gruppe G - Schweiz vs. Südkorea 2:2
Fr, 23.Juni - 16:00 - Kaiserslautern - Gruppe H - Saudi-Arabien vs. Spanien 0:4
Fr, 23.Juni - 16:00 - Berlin - Gruppe H - Ukraine vs. Tunesien 2:0